847.234.6771
Contact Us847.234.6771
45th Lake County Amateur Final Results

45th Lake County Amateur - July 30th and 31st 2016 -  Lake Bluff Golf Club, Lake Bluff Illinois

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT GROSSA - FLIGHT NET
NameRD 1RD 2TOTALNameRD 1RD 2TOTAL
1Palonis, Ricky7171142$650 1Blakney, Kirk7667143$200
T2Brennan, Thomas7272144$375 2Kohnken, Russel7378151$125
Prchal, Quinlan7272144$375 3Kowal, Connie7577152$75
T4Gollwitzer, John7373146$212 Rizzo, Rich7974153
Schwab, Jeremy7472146$212 Fabbri, Dan7976155
T6Kim, Yun7176147$125 Ingold, Jack8076156
Abrahamson, Michael7374147$125 Lane, Mike7977156
Skinner, Curtis7671147$125 Duhl, Stuart7683159
T9Benzon, David7375148$70 Haas, Rich8084164
Hultquist, Michael7672148$70
T11Cesario, Patrick7376149$40 B - FLIGHT NET
Stanczak, JJ7376149$40 NameRD 1RD 2TOTAL
Rutan, Adam7772149$40 1Soldano, Joe6371134$200
Baumgartner, William7673149$40 2Lopez, Richard7467141$125
T15Rendell, Austin7674150$5 3Gronau, Kurt7573148$75
Schwab, Justin7674150$5 Stomper, Jeff7476150
Thomas, Jed7674150$5 Racine, Steven 7378151
Swanson, Eric7378151Capps, Peter7974153
Egan, Joe7576151Wirtanen, Jim7677153
Rendell, Brad7775152Kositzki, Edward7778155
Schofield, Thomas E. III7973152Ryske, Michael8079159
Mathes, Mark7281153Hodges, Garry8873161
Paek, Jason7776153StRomberg, Bruce7784161
Kreutzer, Dillon7875153Gilliana, Sargon7886164
Junge, John7974153Kennedy, Bradley8286168
Perl, David7974153
Johnson, Peter7480154LADIES GROSS
Ingold, John7481155NameRD 1RD 2TOTAL
Burens, Mike75801551Smith, Annie8078158$125
Chudacoff, Scott75801552Bond, Madeline8084164$75
Schmidt, Ricky76791553Smith, Allie8385168
Pope, Mike7778155Yoon, Caroline109DNF 
Cordan, John7877155
Heneks, Brendon7976155
Klopack Jr., Steven8075155
Schneider, Jaymes7482156
Garrity, Matt8076156
Lavezzorio, Nick8078158
Massar, Luke8078158
Raganelli, Alessandro7881159
Minorini, John7585160
Schwartz, Alex7686162
Johnson, Adam8181162
Getty, Kris8280162
Skinner, Peter8280162
Laughlin, Ryan8182163
Michalowicz, AJ8578163
Harpe, Brandon8579164
Edelson, Jeremy8481165
Rendell, R. Mills8086166
Stone, J. Theodore8284166
Kukla, Josh8482166
Hager, Michael8682168
Rossa, Joe8682168
Owens, Bradley8586171
Robbins, Avery8191172
Rudd, William8588173
Luedeking, Erik8786173
Pumela Jr., Brian8589174
Trevino, Jacob8889177
Montagne, Mac77DNF 
Roberston, Ben79DNF 
Forsythe, Sean81DNF 
Hawkinson, Paul82DNF 
Zawaski, JoeDNF
Stone, MichaelDQ
Wetsch, JordanWD
Wilson, AndrewWD